Search results

Acute myocardial infarction with ST segment elevation

274,000, white blood cells 12,670, uraemia 20 mg/dl, creatinine 1.1 mg/dl, sodium 136 mmol/l, total cholesterol 161 mg/dl, HDL 44 ... Blood tests on discharge from hospital: creatinine 0.9 mg/dl, potassium 3.7 mmol/l, Tnl: 27.49 ng/ml, CK-MB: 4.5 ...

Right Microtia

renal function during hospital stay. Renal function: Creatinine 0.88, Urea 12mg/ml. Renal ultrasound - normal Jaundice : ...

Chronic Glomerulonephritis with immune complexes

these were some of the tests results: Creatinine: 2.2 mg/dl,  Urea: 127 mg/dl, Hb: 9.1 gr%, Na+ 139 mmol/l, K+ ... results on February 2009 are : Urea 197 mg/dl , Creatinine 3 mg/dl, Phosphorus 4.47 mg/dl, Alb 3.84 g/dl, K+ 3.34 mmol/l ...

Neuroroendocrine neoplasia with hepatic secondary lesions_2

    Creatinine 0.5-1.3 0.66 0.68 ...     Creatinine 0.5-1.3 0.66 0.68 ...

List of Examinations

Coxofemoral X-ray Cranial CT Creatinine Cross-match Cryoglobulin Cutaneous biopsy ...

Lichen planopilaris (follicular lichen planus) affecting the scalp

also recomended to review  transaminases, GGT, creatinine, azotemia , for possible therapy of combination with MTX. The blood ... biopsy, hepatitis markers tests, transaminases, GGT, creatinine, anti-nuclear antibodies, anti-native DNA antibody, extractable ...

Neuroroendocrine neoplasia with hepatic secondary lesions

      Creatinine 0.5-1.3 0.66 0.68 0.77 ...

Prostatic Adenocarcinoma

chemistry tests (AST, ALT, alkaline phosphatase, LDH, GGT, creatinine, urea, sodium, potassium, calcium, glycaemia, uricemia, bilirubin, ...

Secondary Malignancy in mesentery following primary rectal cancer with multiple colonic polyps

has a high output ileostomy, mild renal failure (creatinine clearance 66L/MIN). After total colectomy Feb 2006 had to stop ... it took several weeks for his condition to stabilize. The creatinine remains at 1.8.   In December 2006 a CT of the ...

Chronic Glomerulonephritis

and interstitial fibrosis , it is possible for the creatinine to settle in the 1.8 range. Over time, however, the renal ...

JustAnswer.com