Search results

Motor Neuropathy – additional opinion

short_summary:  53-year-old male with lower motor neuropathy affecting all 4 limbs. The neurologic examination showed left limb hyposthenia, left upper limb hypotrophy and diffuse fasciculation ...

Guillain-Barré Syndrome / Acute Myeloradiculoneuritis

Pandy reaction +---; Proteins 63 mg/dL with n.v. 15-45; Glucose 55 mg/dL with n.v. 30-70. Due to suspected Guillain-Barré ... +++-. Cells 1 mm^3; proteins 147 mg/dL with v.n. 15-45; glucose 57 mg/dL with n-v. 30-70. Research through PCR on cerebrospinal fluid ...

Small Cell Neuroendocrine Tumor of the Cervix – additional opinion

Description of Service - PET-FDG mapping, glucose marked Disease History Tumor of the cervix with poor ... CT, Biopsy, Immunohistochemical staining, PET-FDG mapping glucose marked, Whole body PET FDG test, PET scan, Biopsy of cervix, ... CT, Biopsy, Immunohistochemical staining, PET-FDG mapping glucose marked, Whole body PET FDG test, PET scan, Biopsy of cervix, ...

Neuroroendocrine neoplasia with hepatic secondary lesions

165 173 186 Glucose 60-110 83 89 94 90 ...

Multiple miscarriages

more testing (Christiansen et al. 2005 ): fasting glucose and HbA1c, paternal karyotypes (which will probably be normal), ... anatomic, immune and thrombophilic testing, fasting glucose and HbA1c, paternal karyotypes, repeated diagnostic hysteroscopy. ... anatomic, immune and thrombophilic testing, fasting glucose and HbA1c, paternal karyotypes, repeated diagnostic hysteroscopy. ...

Multiple Sclerosis_1

Glucose ...

Neuroroendocrine neoplasia with hepatic secondary lesions_2

173 186 Glucose 60-110 83 89 ... 173 186 Glucose 60-110 83 89 ...

List of Examinations

factor II mutation Fasting blood sugar Fasting glucose and HbA1c Fasting lipid profile Fecal occult blood ... Globulin levels Glucagon test Glucaton test Glucose Glucose tolerance test Glycaemia Glycemia Graded ...

Demyelinizing Disease

Spinal tap carried out in February 2007: cells 2 – glucose 63 – proteins 31 - IgG index = 0.8. Tourtellotte’s formula ... for 2-3 consecutive days per month for 6 months. (serum glucose and blood pressure should be monitored ). Bone densitometry and intra ...

Motor Neuron Disease – another opinion

- Blood work : Complete blood count, chemistry, glucose, CK levels, liver function tests, thyroid function tests, serum protein ... studies, Blood work, Complete blood count, chemistry, glucose, CK levels, liver function tests, thyroid function tests, serum protein ...

JustAnswer.com