Search results

Erectile Dysfunction in Diabetes

any benefit. He underwent EMG of the inferior limbs and hematochemical examinations, that revieled signs of diabetic polyneuropathy, and possible ...

Cystic Pleuro-Pulmonary Blastoma

base was appreciated. Clear thoracoscopy scars. Remaining examinations within normal limits. The hematochemical examinations performed showed: WBC: 9 750/mrnc; N: 3i00/mmc. ...

Stage 4 Neuroblastoma – additional opinion

(PMN 300), Hb 8.5 g/dl, Pts 258,000/mm3, blood chemistry examinations are within normal limits. At home the patient will have to take: ... good as well as his vital parameters. The tests of the hematochemical examinations have revealed the progressive reduction in the ...

List of Examinations

Below is a full list of the examinations mentioned in case studies throughout the site. click on an ... Ultrasound Abdominal aorthography Abdominal examinations Abdominal ultrasonography Abdominal ultrasound ... Heart scan (under maximal effort) Heel-knee test Hematochemical examinations Hematocrit Hematological test ...

Cystic Pleuro-Pulmonary Blastoma – additional opinion

base was appreciated. Clear thoracoscopy scars. Remaining examinations within normal limits. The hematochemical examinations performed showed: WBC: 9 750/mrnc; N: 3i00/mmc. ...

Chronic Lymphocytic Thyroiditis (Hashimoto thyroiditis)

1) What is the diagnosis on the basis of the examinations carried out? If it’s not possible to place a sure diagnosis, ... suspended the therapy again and carried out follow-up hematochemical examinations with the following results: TSH 8.670 mclU/mL ...

Massive Portal and Mesenteric Vein Thrombosis

radiating pains of upper abdominal quadrants. The examinations found heterozygous factor II mutation, and family survey for the ... factor II mutation , on-going JAK2, no evidences from the hematochemical examinations and of imaging of neoplasia. Once the medical tests ...

Stage 4 Neuroblastoma

(PMN 300), Hb 8.5 g/dl, Pts 258,000/mm3, blood chemistry examinations are within normal limits. At home the patient will have to take: ... good as well as his vital parameters. The tests of the hematochemical examinations have revealed the progressive reduction in the ...

Asthenic-dispeptic syndrome post laparoscopic cholecystectomy

to the hepato-renal function (see enclosure 1 - hematochemical examinations on 03/2008). The following day, he went to the Hospital for the ...

JustAnswer.com