Search results

Melanoma with metastases

ulcerated, it had a low mitotic rate, tumor-infiltrating lymphocytes were seen, as evidence of primary tumor regression . That ...

Prostatic adenocarcinoma – additional information

Red corpuscles 4.40; Haemoglobin 14.5; Neutrophils 78.8%; lymphocytes 11.7%. The last PSA test was on Feb 2008 = 73.58. ... corpuscles, Red corpuscles, Haemoglobin, Neutrophils, lymphocytes, PSA test. Medicines : Estramustine, ...

Suspected Fibromyalgia

blood chemistry values dated 05-2005 and 08-2009) the lymphocytes, neutrophils and ERS values are altered. Negative ANA screening ...

Chronic relapsing, non progressing eruption of purpuric papulovesicular lesions

and superficial dermal infiltrate of eosinophilic lymphocytes, histiocytes and granulocytes ". Neither was the improvement ... 55%    Eosinophils - 3%    Lymphocytes - 37%    Monocytes - 5%   ...

Metastatic melanoma stage IIIC

mitoses per high power field, non-brisk tumor infiltrating lymphocytes. A wide excision was performed and no residual melanoma was ...

Pancytopenia of uncertain pathogenesis

NEUTROPHILS 1310 x mmc 1600 7400 LYMPHOCYTES 1779 x mmc 760 4800 MONOCYTES 279 x mmc 80 1100 ... NEUTROPHILS 728 x mmc 1600 7400 LYMPHOCYTES 1250 x mmc 760 4800 MONOCYTES 80 x mmc 80 1100 ...

List of Examinations

count Lymphocyte counts Lymphocyte markers Lymphocytes Lymphoscintigraphy M MART1 MB (medullary ...

Acute Infectious Mononucleosis with Epstein-Barr Virus (EBV) – further opinion

the liver enzymes results, and disappearance of atypical lymphocytes. The reactivation of Herpes labialis can be explained by the stress ... from the beginning. The identification of the atypical lymphocytes and their disappearance is also a good sign. Regarding the ...

PANCYTOPENIA OF UNKNOWN ETIOLOGY

cells/mcl (1,600-7,400 cells/mcl) LYMPHOCYTES 1,779 cells/mcl (760-4,800 cells/mcl) MONOCYTES ... 728 cells/mcl (1,600-7,400 cells/mcl) LYMPHOCYTES 1250 cells/mcl (760-4,800 cells/mcl) ... Bone marrow needle aspiration  report- “The lymphocytes and monocytes show no  phenotypical abnormalities ...

Autoimmune hepatitis/cholangitis in patient with Crohn’s disease.

leukocytosis ( WBC s 13,000, Nuetrophyls 88%, Lymphocytes 7.9%) and elevated APC (4.48). Therapy started with Augmentin (1 ... ALT, gammaGt ,APC  , leukocytosis ,WBC, Nuetrophyls, Lymphocytes , CRP Treatments:  ...

JustAnswer.com