Search results

Prostate Cancer and Parkinson's disease

sediment negative. No bladder residue found in ultrasound. PSA 5.25. Upon rectal exploration, the prostate appears to be of normal volume, ... updated (Urology.2007 Jun; 69(6):1095-101) are based on PSA levels, clinical stage & biopsy Gleason score. The tables predict for ...

Carcinoma of the prostate

suspending Avodart medication for 6 months, showed a PSA of 8.2 ng/ml ( < 4) and a free PSA of 8.9 ng/ml with ratio of free in total PSA of 9.6 (> 18.0 %). A ...

Metastatic well differentiated neuroendocrine carcinoma in liver

stain is positive in 15% of the tumor cells. TTF1,PSA,CEA,NSE and hepatocyte are all negative. Adjacent liver : ... chromogranin, CK7), CK20 stain, Ki67 stain, TTF1,PSA,CEA,NSE, hepatocyte, Adjacent liver, Gastroscopy ,colonoscopy, video ...

Neuroroendocrine neoplasia with hepatic secondary lesions_2

    PSA 0-4       ...     PSA 0-4       ...

Neuroroendocrine neoplasia with hepatic secondary lesions

      PSA 0-4       ...

Benign Prostatic Hypertrophy

We are attaching a table provided by the patient showing PSA and PSA Free values. Expert's Answer   ...

Prostatic pathology

blood examinations were performed with evidence of PSA 0.289 . On  January 2007 a follow-up urological visit was ...

Prostatic adenocarcinoma – additional information

Neutrophils 78.8%; lymphocytes 11.7%. The last PSA test was on Feb 2008 = 73.58. Patient candidate for Ketoconazole ... Red corpuscles, Haemoglobin, Neutrophils, lymphocytes, PSA test. Medicines : Estramustine, Eulexin, Androcur, ...

Peyronie’s Disease - Penile Disease

1.5 vv, fibroadenomatous, smooth, not painful. PSA 0.7. An ultrasound carried out and, confirmed the diagnosis of ...

Recurrent episodes of dysuria in lower urinary tract

of patients. I recommend repeating PSA, uroflow studies, urinalysis & urine culture, urine cytology and random ... spinal column) , MRI, endoscopic assessment, PSA, uroflow studies, urinalysis, urine cytology, bladder biopsies. ...

JustAnswer.com