Search results

Acute myocardial infarction with ST segment elevation

4.6 million, haemoglobin 13.2 g/dl, haematocrit 39%, platelets 274,000, white blood cells 12,670, uraemia 20 mg/dl, creatinine 1.1 ... using designated tests (e.g. Acumetrix and/or platelets aggregation studies). Unfortunately there are not concrete genetic ...

Prostatic Adenocarcinoma

uricemia, bilirubin, PT, PTT, haemachrome with formula and platelets, electrophoresis protein, PSA) and oncological check-up”. In ...

List of Examinations

Aspirin resistance tests (Acumetrix and/or platelets aggregation studies) Assessment of blood pressure ... CAT scans CBC CBC parameters CBC with platelets CBS CCT/MDRD CD 56 CD 59 CEA CEA and CA ...

Motor Neuron Disease – another opinion

not need to be repeated if already done: SMA-18, CBC with platelets, B12 & folate, thyroid function, ESR, CRP, ANA, ANCA, antiDNA, ... puncture, muscle biopsy, blood tests, SMA-18, CBC with platelets, B12 & folate, thyroid function, ESR, CRP, ANA, ANCA, antiDNA, ...

PANCYTOPENIA OF UNKNOWN ETIOLOGY

 support for  red blood cells  and  platelets . In order to obtain a better clinical assessment of the case, ... 54 fl) RDW-CV 16.3% (11.88-14.32%) PLATELETS 25,000 platelets/mcl (140,000-440,000 platelets/mcl) ...

Thrombotic thrombocytopenic purpura (TTP) secondary to Systemic Lupus Erythematosus (SLE)

Hematocrit 38.4%. Hb 12.6 g/dl . WBCs 5,500/mcl. Platelets 169,000/mcl. Urine test: microscopic hematuria (1770 GR/uL) – ... Ht 40.6 – Hb 12.9 – WBCs 12,000 – Platelets 275,000 Schistocytes: 21/a thousand LAD 308 U/L (vn 200-450) ...

Neuroroendocrine neoplasia with hepatic secondary lesions

12.3 11.4 11.4 Platelets 150-450 158 149 175 ...

Multiple myeloma with renal involvement, bone lesions and Neuropathy

for the moment. Every 2 weeks I would assess: hemochrome+platelets, creatinine, azotemia, uricemy, calcemy, potassiemia, blood protein ... fine needle aspirations, Electromyography, hemochrome+platelets, creatinine, azotemia, uricemy, calcemy, potassiemia, blood protein ...

Cystic Pleuro-Pulmonary Blastoma

performed showed: WBC: 9 750/mrnc; N: 3i00/mmc. Platelets: 864 000, Hb: 10.5 g/dI; °ERS: 58 mm/h; APC: 0.26 mg/dl; ° ...

End Stage Renal Disease

133mg/dl, HDL 49mg/dl, TG 223mg/dI. Hb 11.9, Hct 32.5%. platelets 210,000, WBC 7400. PT 100%, INR 1.0, PTT 31.6 secs, HbA1c 5.7%. ...

JustAnswer.com