Search results

Cystic Pleuro-Pulmonary Blastoma – additional opinion

limits. The hematochemical examinations performed showed: WBC: 9 750/mrnc; N: 3i00/mmc. Platelets: 864 000, Hb: 10.5 g/dI; °ERS: 58 ...

Multiple Myeloma (MM) and Cardiomyopathy

or minimal symptoms. The recent Hb count (12.2 g/dl) and WBC (6.3x109/l) are satisfactory, however the low (22x109/l ??) platelet ... bone marrow damage. Examinations : Hb count, WBC count, platelet count, bone marrow examination, serum free light chains ...

Myelodysplastic syndrome (MDS), with kariotype del(11)q(11)

2009:   2007 2009 WBC (cells/mcl) 3,200 3,300 ABSULUTE NUETROPHIL COUNT ...

End Stage Renal Disease

TG 223mg/dI. Hb 11.9, Hct 32.5%. platelets 210,000, WBC 7400. PT 100%, INR 1.0, PTT 31.6 secs, HbA1c 5.7%. HbSAg: Neg, HbSAb:Neg, ...

Acute Infectious Mononucleosis with Epstein-Barr Virus (EBV) – further opinion

also explain the relatively elevated white blood cells (WBC). Cortisone treatment may also contribute to the Herpes labialis episodes ...

Autoimmune hepatitis/cholangitis in patient with Crohn’s disease.

(ALT 248, AST 114, GGT 281) with leukocytosis ( WBC s 13,000, Nuetrophyls 88%, Lymphocytes 7.9%) and elevated APC ... AST, ALT, gammaGt ,APC  , leukocytosis ,WBC, Nuetrophyls, Lymphocytes , CRP ...

Cystic Pleuro-Pulmonary Blastoma

limits. The hematochemical examinations performed showed: WBC: 9 750/mrnc; N: 3i00/mmc. Platelets: 864 000, Hb: 10.5 g/dI; °ERS: 58 ...

MDS – Myelodysplastic Syndrome

blood count tests from 2007 and 2009: Jul-07 Jul-09 WBC 3.2 3.35 HB 12.3 11.8 PLT 63 30 MCV 100 103 Neut-abs 2.06 2.26 ...

Chronic relapsing, non progressing eruption of purpuric papulovesicular lesions

   Plateletes - 364    WBC - 10 *10 3 /µl    Neutrophils - 55% ... MCV ,    MCHC, RDW, plateletes, WBC, neutrophils, eosinophils, lymphocytes. ...

JustAnswer.com